Honorary Officers elected for 2019 (elected at AGM 15 March 2019)

President Claire Brennan

Life Vice Presidents M. Bishop, A. Drew, D. Drew, M. Evanson, B. Kiernan, A. Tester, T. Wells, K.White

Hon. Vice Presidents  Peter Coare, John Middleton, Doug & Jean Tierney

Chairman Tony Benton

Vice-Chairman Kevin White

Treasurer Irene Brennan
Secretary Position vacant (Tony Benton - acting)

Club Committee

Officers  Claire Brennan, Tony Benton,  Irene Brennan & Kevin White,

Individual Members: Martin Chester, Susan Deane, Penny Ford, Jason Lendon, Darren Priestley, Jeremy Watson & Susan Wright

Life Vice Presidents: Brian Kiernan & Trevor Wells

Membership Secretary Irene Brennan

Coaching Coordinator Position vacant (Tony Benton - acting)

Club Kit Coordinator  Irene Brennan

Trophies Coordinator Kay Benton

Records Coordinator Tony Benton

Fixtures Secretary Tony Benton

Welfare Officers  Darren Priestley & Penny Ford

Cross Country Coordinator  Mick Ford

Volunteer Coordinator Susan Wright

External Bodies Reps:

Essex County AA Rep: Jean Tierney
Havering Sports Council: Mick Ford
Essex Athletics Network Tony Benton

Track & Field (2019)

Men's British League Team Manager  Peter Estcourt

Men's Southern Athletics League Team Manager  Kevin White

UK Women's League Team Manager Tony Benton

Women's Southern Athletics League Team Manager  Irene Brennan

Men's Youth Development League (U17-U20) Team Manager  Gary Atkins

Women's Youth Development League (U17-U20) Team Manager  Susan Wright

Young Athletes Team Managers  Paula Ramsden (U17W - EYAL only), Jerry Canty (U15G); Steve Evans - EYAL only (U13G); Martin Chester (U17M - EYAL only), Clare Dixon - EYAL only; Jonathan hart - YDL only (U15B) & Joanne Day (U13B)

Cross Country & Road (2019-20)

Men's Senior CC Team Managers  Peter Warner

Men's U17 CC Team Manager  Mick Ford

Women's Senior CC Team Manager  Jane Hallam

Women's U17 CC Team Manager  Becky Collier

All Officers of Havering AC must be club members

 

Back to top of page

Link to Home Page