Essex Cross Country League, Round 2, Colchester Hill Fields, 10 November 2012

Two

 

 


 

 

 

Link to Full Results 
                                

Under 13 Girls: 7th Jessica Mitchell 13:26 14th - Kate O'Neill 14:16; 17th  Emily James 14:42; 22nd - Grace Macleod 15:49 (Team 2nd - 60 pts)   23rd - Olivia McAlpin 15:50; Team: 1. Chelmsford 27; 2. HMAC - 60; 3. Colchester H - 88.  League 1. Chelmsford 27; 2. HMAC - 60; 3. Colchester H - 88

 

Under 15 Girls: 5th Gemma Archer-Haley 18:48; 9th - Sarah Wilson 19:04; 13th - Heidi Surman-Wells 20:23; 26th - Louise Lear 22:51; (Team 2nd - 53pts); 27th - Zoe Rudgley 22:56; 31st Abbie O'Neill 25:15  Team: 1. Chelmsford 26; 2. HMAC 53; 3. CATS 67 ; League: 1. Chelmsford 26; 2. HMAC 53; 3. CATS 67

 

Under 17 Girls/ under 20 women:  6th - Lydia Hallam 21:14; 24th - Becky Ward 24:10; 36th - Lindsey Wiggins 31:34 (Team 5th - 66pts [3])  Team: 1. Basildon 30; 2, Chelmsford 66; 3. Southend 76; .. 5. HMAC 66 [3]

 

Senior Women: 4th - Debbie Appleton (W40) 23:52; 5th - Vicky Smith 24:17; 14th - Gemma Phillips 25:01; 31st - Robyn Matson 26:32;  (Team 3rd - 56 pts) 35th - Jo Sullivan (W35) 26:51; 40th - Angie Thompson (W35) 27:25; 60th -  Jane Hallam (W45)  29:59;  65th - Mo Lear (W35) 30:36; 75th - Bobbie Westwood (W35) 32:26; 83rd - Tracey O'Neill 33:30; 91st - Claire Rudgley (W35) 34:47  Team: 1. Colchester H - 31; 2. Chelmsford 50; 3. HMAC -  56. League: 1. Colchester H - 31; 2. Chelmsford 50; 3. HMAC -  56

 

Under 13 Boys:  11th - Oliver Morter 11:43; 16th - Bailey Hearne 11:57; 27th - Aaron Westwood 12:28; 36th - Dominic Lewis 13:20  (Team 4th - 90 pts); 49th - Matthew Edwards (non scorer) 15:25; 50th - Toby Marshall (non scorer) 16:33 Teams: 1.Basildon 28; 2. Southend 34; 3. Orion 78; 4. HMAC - 90

Under 15 Boys: 36th - Stanley Allen 17:13; 37th - Will Hart 18:17; 39th - Sam Dell 18:18; 43rd - Ed Rudgley 21:04  (Team 6th 155 pts) Team: 1. Cambridge & Col 37; 2. Basildon 52; 3. Chelmsford 55;...6th  HMAC - 155

Under 17 Boys:  6th James Kidd 22:10; 11th - Nick Shade 23:02; 13th - Andrew Holland 23:26; 24th - Ed Thompson 29:28  (Team 3rd - 54 pts Team: 1. Southend 30; 2. Colchester & T 30; 3. HMAC - 54  
Senior Men:  5th - Rob Warner 27:20; 18th - Steve Rand (M40) 28:35; 36th - Ian Anthony 29:54; 48th -  Mat Bland (M40) 30:21; 52nd - Simon Hart (M40) 30:47; 77th - Sam Jackson 32:22 (Team 6th - 236 pts) 78th - Massi Dendani (U20) 32:37; 120th - Barry Ward (M45) 35:57;  154th- Tony Collins 39:25 166th Jeremy Watson 41:27; Team: 1. Chelmsford 99; 2. Colchester H - 129; 3. Thurrock 167; ... 6. HMAC 236   

Link to Full Results

Photos: Will Hart {senior men only}