League: NJL Men's Southern Premier Division
Round: 1
Venue: Mayesbrook Park, Barking, Sun 24 April 2005

MATCH RESULT LEAGUE STANDINGS
Event Lge Event Lge
1 E&H 275 8 1 Enfield & Haringey 275 8
2 SBH 271 7 2 Shaftesbury Barnet H. 271 7
3 B&B 269 6 3 Blackheath & Bromley 269 6
4 HRW 248 5 4 Harrow A.C. 248 5
5 WSE 233 4 5 Windsor, Slough, Eton, H'lo 233 4
6 BGV 207 3 6 Belgrave Harriers 207 3
7 BMT 194 2 7 Bournemouth A.C. 194 2
8 HVG 187 1 8 Havering Mayesbrook A.C. 187 1


100M A Wind -2.3 M/sec 100M B Wind -2.4 M/sec
1 Harry A-Ayreety 2nd BGV 10.91 1 Danny Doyley U17 B&B 11.49
2 Jamahl Alert-Khan SBH 11.32 2 Fahad Khan WSE 11.49
3 Daniel Haque B&B 11.37 3 Marimba O-Mendez E&H 11.52
4 Chris Meikle E&H 11.39 4 Jonathan Regis BGV 11.75
5 Adam Butler WSE 11.66 5 Michael Okoigun SBH 11.81
6 Luke Stott HVG 11.82 6 Dwayne Dowman U17 HRW 12.01
7 Paul Crawford HRW 11.84 7 Eugene Ayanful U17 HVG 12.05
8 James Warsop BMT 12.15 8 Jody Chappell BMT 12.24

200M A Wind -1.9 M/sec 200M B Wind -1.5 M/sec
1 Daniel Haque B&B 21.85 1 Harry A-Ayreety 2nd BGV 21.86
2 Jamahl Alert-Khan SBH 21.95 2 Danny Doyley U17 B&B 22.41
3 Luke Fagan E&H 22.21 3 Eli Winn E&H 22.86
4 Rion Pierre WSE 22.28 4 Craig Johnson WSE 23.02
5 Jason Hussain BGV 22.57 5 Adam Shaw 2nd HVG 23.04
6 Luke Stott HVG 23.17 6 Michael Okoigun SBH 23.57
7 James Warsop BMT 23.67 7 Paul Crawford HRW 24.20
8 Dwayne Dowman U17 HRW 24.24 8 Jody Chappell BMT 24.24

400M A 400M B
1 Set Osho BGV 48.69 1 Gavin Selway BGV 49.73
2 Steve Johnson WSE 49.90 2 Ogadima Duru E&H 50.73
3 Rhys Fowler E&H 50.33 3 Hari Mehta U17 HRW 50.78
4 Scott Partyka 2nd HRW 51.21 4 William Hooton U17 SBH 51.30
5 Adam Shaw 2nd HVG 51.35 5 Dominic Parsons B&B 51.60
6 Alex Babb 2nd B&B 52.26 6 Steve Bruce WSE 54.14
7 Michael Cohen SBH 52.67 7 Lucien Anderson U17 HVG 55.60
8 James Warsop BMT 54.54

800M A 800M B
1 Lee Taylor E&H 1.58.00 1 Andrew Meech HVG 2.01.68
2 Aaron Marshall HRW 1.58.92 2 Dean Goodman U17 HRW 2.04.36
3 Karl Welch BMT 1.59.02 3 Richard Davies U17 B&B 2.04.88
4 James Poole B&B 2.00.80 4 Daniel Christian E&H 2.05.22
5 David Nefs HVG 2.03.24 5 Vince Bangs U17 WSE 2.07.30
6 Robert Sparrow SBH 2.04.97 6 Julian Kelly U17 SBH 2.08.54
7 Steve Bruce WSE 2.08.06 7 Dave Russell U17 2 BMT 2.10.72
8 Luke Sargeant BGV 2.22.68

1500M A 1500M B
1 Daniel Russell SBH 4.09.56 1 Aaron Marshall HRW 4.17.22
2 Ian May U17 WSE 4.09.92 2 Mark Stichbury SBH 4.23.63
3 Kirk Ndugu E&H 4.12.24 3 Mike Hammacott BMT 4.25.48
4 Robert Rice U17 HRW 4.15.98 4 Alex Tovey U17 WSE 4.27.45
5 Karl Welch BMT 4.23.98 5 Daniel Rolle E&H 4.36.96
6 James Poole B&B 4.26.90 6 Dale Willis B&B 4.54.33
7 Tom Barry U17 BGV 4.30.33 7 Andrew Meech HVG 5.10.32
8 David Nefs HVG 4.40.51

3000M A 3000M B
1 Richard Franzese HRW 8.53.49 1 Tom Beedell 2nd SBH 9.28.35
2 Ross Clarke U17 HVG 8.59.68 2 George Glancy WSE 9.42.77
3 Shaun Collins U17 E&H 9.14.63 3 Matthew Sharp U17 E&H 9.43.53
4 Nathan White U17 WSE 9.17.15 4 Alex Littlewood U17 B&B 9.55.53
5 James Newman SBH 9.25.72 5 Matthew Judson U17 HRW 10.08.28
6 Mike Hammacott BMT 9.45.21
7 Danny Brewer U17 B&B 9.54.37

110MH A Wind -2.0 M/sec 110MH B Wind -2.0 M/sec
1 Joe Tenny 2nd SBH 15.49 1 James Luck E&H 17.42
2 Ze Sandell 2nd BGV 16.08 2 Jimmy Dunne U17 WSE 18.62
3 Mandeep Shoker B&B 16.65 3 Adam Brett 2nd HVG 19.52
4 Aaron Edwards 2nd HVG 16.74 4 Adam Berry B&B 19.91
5 Lascelle Harriott 17 E&H 17.61 5 Alex Twiss SBH 20.04
6 Lloyd Welsh U17 WSE 17.65 6 Andy Brown BMT 20.75
7 Michael Cox HRW 17.81 7 Aurie Green HRW 20.84
8 Tom Dymott BMT 17.99

400MH A 400MH B
1 Edward Harrison B&B 53.93 1 Andrew Howell HRW 55.26
2 Ogadima Duru E&H 54.20 2 Mandeep Shoker B&B 61.19
3 Ben Carne HRW 55.14 3 Dennis Healy E&H 61.75
4 Daniel Russell SBH 58.49 4 Matthew Sullivan U17 SBH 65.81
5 Tom Dymott BMT 61.49 5 Matt Calver U17 BMT 76.02
6 Lloyd Welsh U17 WSE 62.54 6 Matt Townsend U17 WSE 80.12
7 Adam Brett 2nd HVG 66.43

2000M SC A 2000M SC B
1 Jon Pepper E&H 6.05.6 1 Ashley Carter U17 HRW 6.47.8
2 Daniel Quinn 2nd HVG 6.29.7 2 Matthew Sullivan U17 SBH 7.19.0
3 Matt Grant SBH 6.39.4 3 Sam Simpson U17 B&B 7.22.4
4 James Paterson U17 HRW 6.47.4 4 Dan Boyd U17 BMT 7.37.5
5 Richard Daniel B&B 6.58.2 5 Richard Horlock E&H 7.48.8
6 Dave Russell U17 2 BMT 7.06.0 6 Vince Bangs U17 WSE 7.55.7
7 Sean Franks WSE 7.33.3

Discus Throw A Discus Throw B
1 Chris Scott 2nd BGV 44.84 1 Alistair Tawanaee B&B 34.32
2 Angus McInroy SBH 44.18 2 Nnamdi Efobi E&H 30.56
3 Amir Williamson B&B 41.47 3 Andy Brown BMT 29.02
4 Aaron Edwards 2nd HVG 38.87 4 Doug Cramb U17 WSE 28.92
5 Matt Townsend U17 WSE 37.09 5 Chris Thornton HRW 27.25
6 Paul Gamester U17 E&H 31.97 6 Christian Newton HVG 26.05
7 Dan Brunsden BMT 31.07 7 BGV 25.91
8 James Chapman U17 HRW 30.71 8 Chuma Mbanefo SBH 23.06

Hammer Throw A Hammer Throw B
1 Amir Williamson B&B 60.08 1 Alistair Tawanaee B&B 52.88
2 Micki Finn WSE 50.86 2 Jamaru Nooks U17 E&H 40.00
3 Chris Scott 2nd BGV 49.64 3 Doug Cramb U17 WSE 34.34
4 Nnamdi Efobi E&H 48.88 4 Steve Brunsden BMT 29.87
5 Joe Forde HVG 46.25 5 Chris Thornton HRW 29.73
6 James Chapman U17 HRW 37.58 6 Christian Newton HVG 28.23
7 Sam Chappell BMT 34.92 7 Oliver Johnston U17 SBH 23.74
8 Oppy Jacobs U17 SBH 27.67 8 Paul Cowling BGV 19.11

High Jump A High Jump B
1 Andy Kinnear SBH 2.00 1 Robbie Grabarz 2nd E&H 2.00
2 James Luck E&H 2.00 2 David Cole WSE 1.95
3 Jimmy Dunne U17 WSE 1.95 3 Jamahl Alert-Khan SBH 1.80
4 Daniel Campbell B&B 1.90 4 Ze Sandell 2nd BGV 1.75
5 Aaron Edwards 2nd HVG 1.90 5 Jake Gilbert HRW 1.70
6 Hari Mehta U17 HRW 1.80 6 Andy Brown BMT 1.70
7 Joe Evling White 2nd BGV 1.75 7 Dale Willis B&B 1.70
8 Dan Brunsden BMT 1.65 8 Adam Brett 2nd HVG 1.45

Javelin Throw A Javelin Throw B
1 Stuart Harvey B&B 63.35 1 Dan Brunsden BMT 49.48
2 Philip Gregory HRW 54.71 2 Simon Montonari E&H 39.14
3 Andy Brown BMT 53.14 3 Cafer Gunnay U17 HVG 38.02
4 Aaron Harris 2nd SBH 51.83 4 Joe Evling White 2nd BGV 37.14
5 Bonne Buwembo U17 HVG 47.42 5 Alex Schey HRW 35.12
6 George Ferrar E&H 44.48 6 Tom Doig U17 B&B 33.63
7 Ze Sandell 2nd BGV 39.03 7 Matt Townsend U17 WSE 32.95
8 Steve Bruce WSE 36.58 8 Alex Twiss SBH 29.56

Long Jump A Long Jump B
1 Bernard Yeboah BGV 7.05-0.2 1 Joey Addai-Poku SBH 6.58+3.3
2 John Carr SBH 6.65+1.6 2 Jody Chappell BMT 6.32+1.8
3 James Warsop BMT 6.60+2.8 3 Ze Sandell 2nd BGV 6.02+2.4
4 Andre Whattley WSE 6.24+2.0 4 Oliver Briggs WSE 5.98+1.9
5 Paul Crawford HRW 6.00+1.9 5 Aurie Green HRW 5.63+0.5
6 Aaron James U17 E&H 5.92+1.3 6 Wayne Coull E&H 5.45+1.7
7 Shavar Stevens B&B 5.42+0.3 7 Scott Blackwell U17 B&B 5.17+0.4
8 Christian Newton HVG 4.58+1.8 8 Cafer Gunnay U17 HVG 4.48+3.0

Pole Vault A Pole Vault B
1 Scott Huggins U17 B&B 3.80 1 Michael Cox HRW 3.50
2 Stephen Walker WSE 3.80 2 Joe Evling White 2nd BGV 3.35
3 Ze Sandell 2nd BGV 3.65 3 Adam Berry B&B 3.20
4 Wolfgang Huber SBH 3.50 4 Scott Bartlett U17 SBH 3.05
5 Ian Smart U17 HRW 3.50 5 Chris Beck WSE 2.90
6 Jamie Brandon U17 E&H 3.20 6 Andy Brown BMT 2.45
7 Aaron Edwards 2nd HVG 2.75
8 Dan Boyd U17 BMT 2.45

Shot Putt A Shot Putt B
1 Angus McInroy SBH 14.86 1 Tarikh Bull HRW 11.98
2 Dan Brunsden BMT 13.23 2 Michael Okoigun SBH 11.34
3 Aaron Edwards 2nd HVG 13.03 3 Nnamdi Efobi E&H 11.09
4 Chris Thornton HRW 12.95 4 Amir Williamson B&B 10.74
5 Marcus Williams 2nd B&B 11.16 5 Chris Scott 2nd BGV 10.34
6 Jamaru Nooks U17 E&H 11.10 6 Micki Finn WSE 9.39
7 David Shiel WSE 11.09 7 Christian Newton HVG 9.02
8 Roy Collier BGV 10.48 8 Jody Chappell BMT 8.14

Triple Jump A Triple Jump B
1 Tony Daffurn HRW 13.86+2.1 1 Nonso Okolo U17 SBH 13.23+0.3
2 John Carr SBH 13.69+1.1 2 Matt Calver U17 BMT 12.42-0.9
3 Joe Evling White 2nd BGV 13.26+2.1 3 Charles Ekundayo U17 E&H 12.15+0.3
4 James Warsop BMT 12.94+3.5 4 Aurie Green HRW 11.56-1.3
5 Oliver Briggs WSE 12.93-2.3 5 David Cole WSE 11.34+0.5
6 Wayne Coull E&H 12.30+0.8 6 Christian Newton HVG 10.25-0.3
7 Dale Willis B&B 11.93+1.2 7 James Summersby U17 B&B 10.05-0.2
8 Daniel Quinn 2nd HVG 11.75+1.6

4x100M Relay
1 E&H 43.11 1 Eli Winn
2 Chris Meikle
3 Chris Julien
4 Luke Fagan
2 B&B 43.31 1 Daniel Haque
2 Danny Doyley U17
3 Scott Blackwell U17
4 Edward Harrison
3 SBH 43.55 1 Joe Tenny 2nd
2 Jamahl Alert-Khan
3 Joey Addai-Poku
4 Simon Williamson 2nd
4 BGV 45.18 1 Jonathan Regis
2 Set Osho
3 Luke Sargeant
4 Jason Hussain
5 WSE 45.68 1 Rion Pierre
2 Adam Butler
3 Fahad Khan
4 Craig Johnson
6 HVG 47.18 1 Adam Brett 2nd
2 Adam Shaw 2nd
3 Eugene Ayanful U17
4 Lucien Anderson U17
7 BMT 49.02 1 Matt Calver U17
2 Dan Brunsden
3 Jody Chappell
4 Anthony Burton




4x400M Relay
1 BGV 3.23.51 1 Harry A-Ayreety 2nd
2 Gavin Selway
3 Jason Hussain
4 Set Osho
2 E&H 3.25.36 1 Lee Taylor
2 Aaron Tring
3 Marimba O-Mendez
4 Rhys Fowler
3 B&B 3.25.82 1 James Poole
2 Edward Harrison
3 Scott Blackwell U17
4 Dominic Parsons
4 HRW 3.29.15 1 Dean Goodman U17
2 Hari Mehta U17
3 Aaron Marshall
4 Scott Partyka 2nd
5 HVG 3.30.72 1 Adam Shaw 2nd
2 Daniel Quinn 2nd
3 David Nefs
4 Andrew Meech
6 SBH 3.31.91 1 Michael Cohen
2 Ross Smith U17
3 William Hooton U17
4 Daniel Russell
7 WSE 3.35.87 1 Steve Johnson
2 Steve Bruce
3 George Glancy
4 Ian May U17
8 BMT 3.45.95 1 Tom Dymott
2 Mike Hammacott
3 Karl Welch
4 Bradley Pickup